Schedule (Preliminary!)

Wednesday January 24th

15:00 - 18.00 Free training: Cross-Country and Ski Jumping HS54 and HS 100

Thursday January 25th

15:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium ski jumping and Nordic Combined

16.00 - 19.00 Free training: Cross-Country and Ski Jumping HS54 and HS 100

19:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Cross-Country

Friday January 26th

Nordic combined and skijumping

09:00 Nordic Combined trial round at HS 54 girls

09:30 Nordic Combined competition at HS54 girls

10:00 Ski jumping trial round at HS 54 girls

10:30 Ski jumping competition at HS 54 girls

13:00 Nordic Combined trial round at HS100 boys

13:30 Nordic Combined competition at HS100 boys

14:00 Ski jumping trial round at HS100 boys

14:30 Ski jumping competition at HS100 boys

16:30 Nordic Combined girls 5 km at the CC stadium

17:10 Nordic Combined boys 8 km at the CC stadium

Cross-Country

12:00 Cross-Country Sprint qualification 1, 2 km (F) girls and boys

14:00 CC Sprint ¼ final girls and boys (F)

15:15 CC Sprint ½ final girls and boys (F)

15:45 CC Sprint final girls and boys (F)

Saturday January 27th

Nordic combined and ski jumping

09:00 Nordic Combined team sprint trial round at HS 54 girls

09:30 Nordic Combined team sprint competition at HS54 girls

10:00 Ski jumping team competition trial round at HS 54 girls

10:30 Ski jumping team competition at HS 54 girls

13:00 Nordic Combined team sprint trial round at HS100 boys

13:30 Nordic Combined team sprint competition at HS100 boys

14:00 Ski jumping team competition trial round at HS100 boys

14:30 Ski jumping team competition at HS100 boys

16:30 Nordic Combined team sprint girls 2 athletes x 1 km x 3 rounds at the CC stadium

17:00 Nordic Combined team sprint girls 2 athletes x 1 km x 3 rounds at the CC stadium

Cross-Country

12:00 Cross-Country ladies 5 km (C)

13:30 Cross-Country men 10 km (C)

20:00 Banquet and Prize Giving Ceremony

Sunday January 28th

09:30 Cross-Country girls Relay 3x3km (C, F, F)

10:15 Cross-Country boys Relay 3x5km (C, F, F)

11:00 Prize Giving Ceremony at the stadium

Vuokatin Urheiluopisto Copyright 2011